Thursday, July 22, 2010

*insert witty post title here*

So all of a sudden I have this urge to write something... anything. But as per usual, any urge I have on writing is instantly gone the instance I actually tried writing. But hey here goes:


Morning Shits.
I'm not sure what it is, but lately, every morning I wake up feeling like I just swam through a river of shit or if you prefer me putting it bluntly, feeling shitty. Woke up on the wrong side of the bed? Please I've been waking up to only one side of the bed for the past 6 years. But then again, I was never a morning person in the first place, but lately its just getting unbearable.

I Wish God Has Twitter.
I've been asking myself some really stupid questions lately. Well its not stupid, its just something nobody can give me an answer to. Except God maybe. But this is a question I have to ask God personally over a cup of coffee, and thats not gonna happen anytime soon. Though I suspect that would make an interesting book title; "Coffee With God".

Personality Resumé.
I was never exactly the "go-to-guy". In fact, I was more of a "where-did-he-come-from-guy". But I'm fine with that. I never enjoyed being the center of attention. Heck, most of the time I just avoid it. I'm not anti-social either, I'm just bad at the social game, thats all. Also I have self-esteem issues. But thats a story for another day I guess.

Hitler is a Pretty Nice Guy.
Its easy to tell if someone dislikes you. You can tell by the tone of their voice, their body language when you're around them, how they talk to you, etc (ProTip: If somebody tells you to that they wish you'd just die, chances are, they hate you). I'm fine with people not liking me. I'm aware of my flaws. I won't kill myself over it. Its a mind over matter thing: I don't mind because most of the time, they don't matter shit.

But I won't lie, it hurts when you realized that the people whom you actually care for, never felt the same.

Achtung Baby.
I have 181 contacts on my MSN. 28 of them are currently online. On average I only talked to... 1 person. But I'm cool with that. Because I'll never get bored talking to her and hopefully, vice versa.

She's that awesome.

Cheers to you darling.

4 comments:

Dan said...

Ha! I hit "next blog" and here I am stumbling in your blog world. I think "Funny questions" can help with perspective. It's funny how when you tell the truth 'bout yourself, nobody listens. But when you lie, their heads turn. Telling the truth is good though. Just thinking.

Aqua said...

Hmm, coffee with God. That could be interesting.

llq said...

pretty good post. I lawful stumbled upon your blog and wanted to command that I get really enjoyed reading your blog posts. Any condition I’ ll be subscribing to your maintain and I hope you despatch again soon cheap mobile phone.

blog said...

Wonderful Microsoft Office 2010 as well as moving aesthetic performance with Office 2010 drastically enhanced graphic image enhancing attributes, the image to come back, Marseille off of many lovely aesthetic results, anybody can effortlessly carried out. Additionally, fully instantly injected inside an Place of work record screen grab Microsoft Office 2010 Key of your window functioning and lower duplicate modify the moment thrown away through the reasonable critique operate. By means of Stand out This year built-in web templates to simply create a small Office 2010 business budget platforms or maybe pursuing particular fees. Office 2010 Key